Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cudahy Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cudahy AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cudahy Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cudahy WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cudahy Crime Index 6803699.14479.3
 
Cudahy Violent Crimes 38206.7553.5
Cudahy Murders 007
Cudahy Rapes 527.233.1
Cudahy Robberies 1370.7205.8
Cudahy Aggravated Assaults 20108.8336.5
 
Cudahy Property Crimes 6423492.43906.1
Cudahy Burglaries 123669.1813.2
Cudahy Larceny/Thefts 4872649.22601.7
Cudahy Motor Vehicle Thefts 32174.1501.5
 
Cudahy Arsons 1  1370.72N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cudahy crime collection area population of 18,383.
  • Cudahy crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cudahy crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cudahy

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cudahy crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cudahy crime level is worse than national average.

 CUDAHY STATISTICS
 Cudahy Population: 18429
 Male Population: 9009
 Female Population: 9420
 Households: 7888
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.32
Cudahy Population
Cudahy Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement